Past Champions - Virginia State Clay Court Championships:

 
 
SINGLES
MENS DOUBLES
SINGLES
WOMENS DOUBLES
MIXED
2017
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Wil Spencer
def.
Eric Quigley
7-5, 6-1

Colin Johns/Wil Spencer
def.
Alex Gornet/Eric Quigley
7-5, 6-3
Hayley Carter
def.
Gail Brodsky
5-7, 7-5, 6-1
Haley Carter/Makenna Jones
def.
Malkia Ngounoue/AlanaSmith
2-6, 7-6(6), 10-5
 
2016
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Wil Spencer
def.
Ryler DeHeart
6-4, 7-6(2)

Collin Johns/Junior Ore
def.
Julian Bradley/Nathan Pasha
6-4, 6-7, 6-3
Elyse Lavender
def.
Rachel Gale
7-6(9), 6-2
Sophie Chang/Kazmerck
def.
Makenna Jones/Cassandra Vazquez
6-2, 6-3
 
2015
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Nathan Pasha
def.
Collin Johns
6-3, 6-1

Bradley/Galloway
def.
O'Keefe/O'Keefe
6-4, 7-5
Petra Rampre
def.
Spencer Liang
6-1, 6-1
Krisan/Rampre
def.
Hahn/Sorkin
6-0, 6-0
 
2014
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Jarmere Jenkins
def.
Sanam Singh
7-6, 6-2

Barrick/Lee
def.
Boryachinskiy/Daciek
6-4, 1-6, 7-5
Edina Gallovits-Hall
def.
Petra Rampre
6-4, 6-2
Benamar/Leonchuk
def.
Rampre/Uvarova
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
 
2013
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Somdev Devvarman
def.
Ryan Shane
6-2,6-1

Cameron Silverman/
Jordan Kaufman
def.
Michael Shabaz/Sanam Singh
4-6,7-6,7-5
Tatsiana Uvarova
def.
Sherazad Benamar
7-6,6-4

Sherazad Benamar/
Olena Leonchuk
def.
Tatsiana Uvarova/
Tamar Kvaratskhelia
6-2,6-2

2012
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts
Sanam Singh
def.
Tobias Fanselow
6-2, 6-2

Steven Rooda/Sanam Singh def.
Hopkins/Lee
6-3,6-1

Tatsiana Uvarova
def.
Lauren Davis
4-6, 6-3, 7-5

Tatsiana Uvarova/Tamar Kvaratskhelia
def.
Fuccillo/Steiner
7-6, 6-4

Harrison/Kendal Woodard
def.
Fuccillo/Rams
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
2011
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts
Jarmere Jenkins
def.
John Peers
6-4, 6-2
Michal Ciszek/Carl Clark
def.
Ambert/Stiegwardt
7-6(8), 3-6, 6-3
Lenka Broosova
def.
Tatsiana Uvarova
6-1, 6-1

Lenka Broosova/Li Xi
def.
Leonchuk/Yergina
3-6, 6-4, 7-5

Lenka Broosova/John Peers
def.
Carl Clark/Li Xi
6-4, 6-2
2010
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts
Michal Ciszek
def.
Sanam Singh
6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Sergio Rojas/Sanam Singh
def.
Damon Martin/Tony Mule
6-1, 6-2
Petra Rampre
def.
Anna Mamalat
6-4, 6-1

Olga Borisova/Petra Rampre
def.
Emily Fraser/Amanda Rales
6-2, 6-3

David McNamara/Natasha Marks
def.
Romain Ambert/Petra Rampre
6-3, 6-
2009
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Drew Courtney
def.
David McNamara
6-1, 6-2

Milo Johnson/Sanam Singh
def.
Trevor Spracklin/Huntly Montgomery
7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Petra Rampre
def.
Tatsiana Uvarova
6-0, 3-0 ret
Petra Rampre/Chrisie Seredni
def.
Alison Ojeda/Melissa Schaub
6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Petra Rampre/Salifu Mohammed
def.
Katarina Yergina/Martin Stiegwardt
6-1, 6-2
2008
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Treat Huey
def.
David McNamara
7-6, 6-7, 7-5

McNamara/Siljestroem
def.
Clark/Spracklin
3-6, 6-1, 7-6
Petra Rampre
def.
Shadisha Robinson
6-3, 6-1
Collins/Robinson
def.
Ojeda/Schaub
4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Mohammed/Rampre
def.
Ambert/Borisova
6-4, 4-6, 6-2
2007
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Oren Motevassel
def.
David McNamara
4-6, 7-5, 6-2

McNamara/Motevassel
def.
Iriarte/Lynch
6-3, 6-4
Petra Rampre
def.
Nataly Fleishman
6-0, 6-4
Fleishman/Rampre
def.
Ojeda/Schaub
6-0, 6-3
Motevassel/Rampre
def.
McNamara/Ojeda
6-3, 7-5
2006
Mid-Atlantic Clay Courts

Evghenii Corduneanu def.
Trevor Spracklin
4-6,6-3,6-2

Carl Clark/Trevor Spracklin def.
Treat Huey/
Andrew Downing
7-6, 6-4
Blakeley Griffith
def.
Alison Ojeda
6-4,6-3
Alison Ojeda/Melissa Schaub def.
Rachel Gale/Julie Kaczmarek
6-2,6-4
Alison Ojeda/Dave McNamara def.
Trevor Spracklin/
Tammy Bigger
6-3,6-3
2005

Matt Scott
def.
Trevor Spracklin
6-3, 6-4

Matt Scott/Trevor Spracklin def.
Se. Steinour/Sc. Steinour
6-2,6-4
Nataly Fleishman
def.
Lindsey Howard
6-1,6-0
Rachel Gale/Julie Kaczmarek
def.
Lindsey Howard/
Kate Harrington
6-1,6-3
Julie Kaczmarek/Matt Scott
def.
Se. Steinour/Margie Walsh
7-6,7-5
2004

Daniel Casquero
def.
Trevor Spracklin
4-6, 7-6, 7-5

Carl Clark/Trevor Spracklin def.
Se. Steinour/Sc. Steinour
6-1, 6-1
Bridget Merrick
def.
Chrissie Seredni
6-7, 6-3, 6-3
Julie Kazmerck/
Bridget Merrick def.
Rachel Gale/Lindsey Wyeth
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
Bridget Merrick/
Trevor Spracklin def.
Se. Steinour/Margie Walsh
6-3, 7-6
2003

Daniel Casquero
def.
Carl Clark
5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Se. Steinour/Sc. Steinour def.
Carl Clark/Trevor Spracklin
0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Lindsey Wyeth
def.
Chrissie Seredni
6-4, 6-2
Rachel Gale/Julie Kazmerck
def.
Amy Mitchell/Kim Nancz
6-2, 6-1
Se. Steinour/Margie Walsh
def.
Joe Cappellino/ Rachel Gale
6-3, 5-7, 6-4
2002

Trevor Spracklin
def.
Carl Clark
7-6, 4-6, 6-1

Carl Clark/Trevor Spracklin def.
Se. Steinour/Sc. Steinour
6-4, 6-4
Melissa Robinson
def.
Lindsey Wyeth
6-1, 6-2
Rachel Gale/Julie Kazmerck
def.
Margie Walsh/Tammy Bigger
6-0, 6-0
Joe Cappellino/Rachel Gale
def.
Jay Brunner/Lindsey Howard
2001

Carl Clark
def.
Jay Brunner
7-6, 6-1

Carl Clark/
Cris Robinson
def.
Se. Steinour/Sc. Steinour
7-5, 1-6, 6-0
Kristin Elim
def.
Rachel Gale
7-6, 6-2
Bridget Brunner/Rachel Gale def.
Margie Walsh/Tammy Bigger
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Joe Cappellino/Rachel Gale
def.
Jamie Hevron/Margie Walsh
6-3, 7-5
2000

John Winter
def.
Sean Steinour
6-3, 7-6

Se. Steinour/Sc. Steinour def.
Carl Clark/
Kirk Hammerschmidt
7-5, 6-1
Kristin Lanio
def.
Rachel Gale
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
Gale/Kazmerck
def.
Carl Clark/Julie Kazmerck
def.
Joe Cappellino/Rachel Gale
5-7, 6-4, 6-2
1999

Carl Clark
def.
Sean Steinour
6-4, 7-5

Carl Clark/
Kirk Hammerschmidt
def.
Steinour/Steinour
6-3, 6-1
Tari Ann Toro
def.
Rachel Gale
6-4, 6-2
Rachel Gale/Julie Kazmerck
def.
Tari Ann Toro/ Williams
7-5, 6-0
Sc. Steinour/Tari Ann Toro
def.
Joe Cappellino/ Rachel Gale
7-5, 7-5